Login

2020 West Central District 3
3A Boys Basketball Tournament
at Area Sites / Finals at Puyallup High School
Tuesday, February 11 - Saturday, February 22

Print
 
View:
 
February 11
Pigtail Games
February 22
February 21
February 19
February 13
Bottom Team Hosts
February 15
Bottom Team Hosts
February 20
February 22
 
 
5 Stadium 66
#A Washington HS
Feb. 11, 6:00pm
5 Timberline 73
Winner to #3 / Loser Out
           
4 Peninsula 54
#1
Feb. 13, 7:00pm
2 Central Kitsap 52
         
                    
             
4 Peninsula 54
#5
Feb. 15, 7:00pm
1 Evergreen (Van) 77
Loser to #11
      
        
2 Central Kitsap 57
#9 Foss HS
Feb. 19, 6:00pm
2 Prairie 52
Loser Out
          
                  
              
1 Evergreen (Van) 75
#13 Puyallup HS
Feb. 20, 6:00pm
3 Mt. Tahoma 70
Loser to #18
   
2 Central Kitsap 58
#B Washington HS
Feb. 11, 7:45pm
2 Lincoln 77
Winner to #7
Loser to #1
     
2 Central Kitsap 41
#15 Foss HS
Feb. 21, 6:00pm
3 Capital 39
Loser Out
    
3 Kelso 46
#2
Feb. 13, 7:00pm
3 Mt. Tahoma 66
       
                
           
3 Mt. Tahoma 61
#6
Feb. 15, 5:00pm
1 Gig Harbor 59
Loser to #12
     
       
3 Kelso 28
#10 Foss HS
Feb. 19, 7:45pm
3 Capital 53
Loser Out
         
                
                
1 Evergreen (Van) 66
#19 Puyallup HS
Feb. 22, 12:00pm
1 Wilson 81
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
   
2 Central Kitsap 51
#17 Rogers HS (Puy)
Feb. 22, 12:00pm
4 Spanaway Lake 62
Winner 5th / Loser 6th
       
5 Timberline 52
#3
Feb. 13, 7:00pm
2 Prairie 76
       
                 
            
2 Prairie 45
#7
Feb. 15, 7:00pm
2 Lincoln 57
Loser to #9
     
        
5 Timberline 55
#11 Washington HS
Feb. 19, 6:00pm
4 Peninsula 50
Loser Out
         
                 
              
2 Lincoln 54
#14 Puyallup HS
Feb. 20, 7:45pm
1 Wilson 60
Loser to #18
   
      
5 Timberline 59
#16 Foss HS
Feb. 21, 7:45pm
4 Spanaway Lake 67
Loser Out
    
4 Spanaway Lake 35
#4
Feb. 13, 7:00pm
3 Capital 47
       
                 
            
3 Capital 41
#8
Feb. 15, 8:00pm
1 Wilson 59
Loser to #10
    
3 Mt. Tahoma 60
#18 Rogers HS (Puy)
Feb. 22, 3:30pm
2 Lincoln 45
Winner 3rd / Loser 4th
        
4 Spanaway Lake 57
#12 Washington HS
Feb. 19, 7:45pm
1 Gig Harbor 54
Loser Out
        
                
                 
                   
                   
                     
                      
                      
                      
Team Awards
(Top 6 Regionals)
First Place
Wilson
Second Place
Evergreen (Van)
Third Place
Mt. Tahoma
Fourth Place
Lincoln
Fifth Place
Spanaway Lake
Sixth Place
Central Kitsap
Admissions
District 3 Sites
Adults & Students w/o ASB $8.00.

Students (with ASB) $5.00.

Elementary
(under 12) $4.00.

Senior Citizens
(62 & over)
$5.00.

Preschool
(with parent)
Free.

District 4 Sites
Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Senior Citizens $5
  Revised: 2/22/20 5:32 PM by Peter Collins
Scored Game #18

Director: , 253-891-5555, tim_thomsen@sumnersd.org
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact