Login

2020 WIAA 3A Boys
Regional Playoffs &
State Basketball Tournament
Tacoma Dome
Friday, February 28 - Saturday, March 7

Print
 
View:
 
Feb. 28 or 29
REGIONALS
March 4
STATE
March 5
March 6
March 7
 
 
OVERTIME
8 Mt. Spokane 70
#1 Sammamish HS
Feb. 29, 2:00pm
1 Eastside Catholic 76
Loser to #12 / Winner to #14
     
14 Central Kitsap 48
#9
Mar. 4, 9:00am
3 Marysville-Pilchuck 63
Loser Out
         
              
              
              
       
3 Marysville-Pilchuck 53
#13
Mar. 5, 9:00am
4 Garfield 74
Loser to #17
      
             
7 O'Dea 84
#2 Mt. Tahoma HS
Feb. 28, 8:00pm
2 Wilson 73
Loser to #10 / Winner to #16
              
              
     
15 Marysville-Getchell 52
#10
Mar. 4, 10:30am
2 Wilson 73
Loser Out
    
4 Garfield 71
#19
Mar. 6, 3:45pm
1 Eastside Catholic 46
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
OVERTIME
6 Kamiakin 81
#3 Shorewood HS
Feb. 29, 2:00pm
3 Marysville-Pilchuck 71
Loser to #9 / Winner to #15
       
2 Wilson 52
#14
Mar. 5, 10:30am
1 Eastside Catholic 76
Loser to #17
     
            
              
              
     
13 Rainier Beach 61
#11
Mar. 4, 12:15pm
5 Evergreen (Van) 52
Loser Out
       
4 Garfield 69
#23
Mar. 7, 7:00pm
7 O'Dea 44
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
            
5 Evergreen (Van) 54
#4 Sammamish HS
Feb. 29, 6:00pm
4 Garfield 77
Loser to #11 / Winner to #13
             
             
       
13 Rainier Beach 58
#15
Mar. 5, 12:15pm
6 Kamiakin 53
Loser to #18
     
            
              
              
16 Spanaway Lake 57
#5 Sammamish HS
Feb. 28, 8:00pm
9 Seattle Prep. 62
Winner to #12 / Loser Out
     
9 Seattle Prep. 74
#12
Mar. 4, 2:00pm
8 Mt. Spokane 50
Loser Out
    
13 Rainier Beach 53
#20
Mar. 6, 5:30pm
7 O'Dea 73
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
       
OVERTIME
9 Seattle Prep. 55
#16
Mar. 5, 2:00pm
7 O'Dea 65
Loser to #18
    
1 Eastside Catholic 73
#22
Mar. 7, 11:15am
13 Rainier Beach 72
Winner 3rd / Loser 5th
           
15 Marysville-Getchell 54
#6 Puyallup HS
Feb. 28, 6:00pm
10 Mt. Tahoma 51
Winner to #10 / Loser Out
             
             
             
          
3 Marysville-Pilchuck 66
#17
Mar. 6, 9:00am
2 Wilson 75
Loser Out
  
              
              
14 Central Kitsap 75
#7 Issaquah HS
Feb. 29, 4:00pm
11 Shorecrest 65
Winner to #9 / Loser Out
              
             
2 Wilson 71
#21
Mar. 7, 8:00am
6 Kamiakin 62
Winner 4th / Loser 6th
             
              
              
           
6 Kamiakin 72
#18
Mar. 6, 10:30am
9 Seattle Prep. 63
Loser Out
  
OVERTIME
13 Rainier Beach 68
#8 Mt. Tahoma HS
Feb. 29, 6:00pm
12 Lincoln 65
Winner to #11 / Loser Out
             
              
              
              
              
               
Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.
Team Awards
First Place
Garfield
Second Place
O'Dea
Third Place
Eastside Catholic
Fourth Place
Wilson
Fifth Place
Rainier Beach
Sixth Place
Kamiakin
  Revised: 3/7/20 9:18 PM by Ted House
Scored Game #23

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact