Login

2016 WCD / SW
3A District Volleyball Tournament
Yelm High School
Friday, November 4 - Saturday, November 5

Print
 
View:
 
November 5
November 5
November 4
November 4
November 5
November 5
November 5
 
 
         
Court 1
Stadium 0
#1
Nov. 4, 3:30pm
Capital 3
         
                  
                  
      
Court 1
Stadium 3
#13
Nov. 4, 7:30pm
Hudson's Bay 0
Loser Out
    
Court 1
Capital 3
#9
Nov. 5, 9:00am
Bonney Lake 0
Loser to #22
      
                
                
   
Court 3
Stadium 1
#19
Nov. 5, 11:00am
Wilson 3
Loser Out
    
Court 1
Hudson's Bay 0
#2
Nov. 4, 5:30pm
Bonney Lake 3
        
               
               
Court 1
Wilson 3
#23
Nov. 5, 3:00pm
Central Kitsap 2
Winner to #25 / Loser Out
            
Court 1
Capital 3
#17
Nov. 5, 1:00pm
Timberline 0
Loser to #26
   
               
               
  
Court 1
Shelton 2
#20
Nov. 5, 11:00am
Central Kitsap 3
Loser Out
     
Court 2
Lincoln 0
#3
Nov. 4, 3:30pm
Timberline 3
        
               
               
     
Court 2
Lincoln 0
#14
Nov. 4, 7:30pm
Shelton 3
Loser Out
    
Court 2
Timberline 3
#10
Nov. 5, 9:00am
Prairie 1
Loser to #21
      
               
               
        
Court 2
Shelton 0
#4
Nov. 4, 5:30pm
Prairie 3
        
                
                
Court 3
Wilson 0
#25
Nov. 5, 5:00pm
Prairie 3
Winner WCD/GSHL #5 seed / Loser Out
                
Court 1
Capital 0
#27
Nov. 5, 5:00pm
Gig Harbor 3
Championship
Winner WCD #1 seed / Loser GSHL #1
                
                
        
Court 3
Central Kitsap 3
#5
Nov. 4, 3:30pm
Kelso 1
        
                
                
      
Court 3
Kelso 1
#15
Nov. 4, 7:30pm
Bethel 3
Loser Out
    
Court 3
Central Kitsap 1
#11
Nov. 5, 9:00am
North Thurston 3
Loser to #20
      
                
                
   
Court 2
Bethel 0
#21
Nov. 5, 11:00am
Prairie 3
Loser Out
    
Court 3
North Thurston 3
#6
Nov. 4, 5:30pm
Bethel 0
        
               
               
Court 2
Prairie 3
#24
Nov. 5, 3:00pm
Bonney Lake 1
Winner to #25 / Loser Out
            
Court 2
North Thurston 0
#18
Nov. 5, 1:00pm
Gig Harbor 3
Loser to #26
   
               
               
  
Court 3
Spanaway Lake 1
#22
Nov. 5, 11:00am
Bonney Lake 3
Loser Out
     
Court 4
Mountain View 0
#7
Nov. 4, 3:30pm
Wilson 3
        
               
               
     
Court 4
Mountain View 2
#16
Nov. 4, 7:30pm
Spanaway Lake 3
Loser Out
    
Court 4
Wilson 0
#12
Nov. 5, 9:00am
Gig Harbor 3
Loser to #19
     
Court 3
Timberline 3
#26
Nov. 5, 3:00pm
North Thurston 1
Winner WCD/GSHL #3 seed / Loser WCD/GSHL #4 seed
              
              
        
Court 4
Spanaway Lake 0
#8
Nov. 4, 5:30pm
Gig Harbor 3
       
               
               
                  
                  
                  
Team Awards
(Advance to State)
First Place
Gig Harbor
Second Place
Capital
Third Place
Timberline
Fourth Place
North Thurston
Fifth Place
Prairie
Admissions
$8 Adults/Non-ASB
$5 Students with ASB
$5 Sr. Citizens (62+)
$4 Elementary

Photos of ASB Not Accepted
Checks Not Accepted
  Revised: 11/5/16 7:15 PM by Ron Barnard
Scored Game #27

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact