Login

2016 West Central District
4A Volleyball Tournament
Kentwood High School
Friday, November 4 - Saturday, November 5

Print
 
View:
 
November 5
November 5
November 4
November 4
November 4
November 5
November 5
 
 
         
Auburn 0
#1 25-18, 25-13, 25-17
Kentwood 3
         
                  
                  
      
Auburn 1
#11 25-11, 24-26, 29-27, 25-20
Graham Kapowsin 3
Loser Out
    
Kentwood 3
#9 27-29, 25-22, 25-17, 25-18
Auburn Mountainview 1
Loser to #19
      
                
                
   
Graham Kapowsin 3
#17 25-14, 25-16, 24-26, 20-25, 15-13
Camas 2
Loser Out
    
Graham Kapowsin 1
#2 25-18, 27-29, 25-12, 25-18
Auburn Mountainview 3
        
               
               
Graham Kapowsin 0
#23 25-14, 25-18, 25-21
Curtis 3
Both to State
            
Kentwood 0
#21 25-20, 25-16, 25-17
Bellarmine 3
Loser to #25
   
               
               
  
Union 0
#18 25-10, 25-16, 25-21
Curtis 3
Loser Out
     
Union 0
#3 25-19, 25-14, 25-9
Tahoma 3
        
               
               
     
Union 3
#12 25-21, 25-17, 19-25, 25-11
Skyview 1
Loser Out
    
Tahoma 0
#10 25-20, 25-23, 25-20
Bellarmine 3
Loser to #20
      
               
               
        
Skyview 0
#4 25-18, 25-17, 26-24
Bellarmine 3
        
                
                
                 
Bellarmine 2
#26 17-25, 25-23, 25-21, 19-25, 15-13
Auburn Riverside 3
Championship
Winner is D3 #1
Loser is D4 #1
                 
Winners of #23 & #24 will coin-flip for 5th & 6th place.
D3/4 #5
D3/4 #6

Losers of #23 & #24 will
coin-flip for 7th & 8th place.
D3/4 #7
D3/4 #8.
                
        
Kentridge 1
#5 25-21, 25-16, 20-25, 25-22
Puyallup 3
        
                
                
     
Kentridge 3
#15 25-20 25-20 25-16
Emerald Ridge 0
Loser Out
    
Puyallup 3
#13 25-12 25-14 25-17
Camas 0
Loser to #17
      
               
                
   
Kentridge 0
#19 25-20, 25-18, 25-22
Auburn Mountainview 3
Loser Out
    
Emerald Ridge 2
#6 21-25, 25-22, 16-25, 25-17, 15-9
Camas 3
        
               
               
Auburn Mountainview 1
#24 25-11, 19-25, 25-23, 25-21
Tahoma 3
Both to State
            
Puyallup 1
#22 23-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-15
Auburn Riverside 3
Loser to #25
   
               
               
  
Kent Meridian 0
#20 25-15, 25-18, 25-20
Tahoma 3
Loser Out
     
Kennedy Catholic 1
#7 21-25, 25-14, 25-21, 25-15
Curtis 3
        
               
               
     
Kennedy Catholic 0
#16 25-20 25-14 30-28
Kent Meridian 3
Loser Out
    
Curtis 0
#14 25-21 25-17 25-19
Auburn Riverside 3
Loser to #18
     
Kentwood 3
#25 25-16, 25-18, 23-25, 19-25, 15-12
Puyallup 2
Winner is D3/4 #3
Loser is D3/4 #4
              
              
        
Kent Meridian 0
#8 25-19, 25-14, 25-21
Auburn Riverside 3
       
               
               
                  
                  
                  
Team Awards
(Advance to State)
First Place
Auburn Riverside
Second Place
Bellarmine
Third Place
Kentwood
Fourth Place
Puyallup
Fifth Place
Sixth Place
Seventh Place
Eighth Place
Admissions
$8 Adults & Students w/o ASB

$5 Students w/ASB

$5 Sr. Citizens (62+)

$4 Elementary

Photos of ASB Not Accepted.
Checks Not Accepted
  Revised: 11/5/16 9:02 PM by Jo Anne Daughtry
Scored Game #26

Director: , 253-373-7716, joanne.daughtry@kent.k12.wa.us
 
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact