League
3A
Kelso
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Unified Basketball   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver4
Boys Wrestling
GSHL 3A -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Mountain View4051
Kelso3030
Prairie2122
Fort Vancouver1214
Evergreen0303
Hudson's Bay0404


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 16
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 17 **
Kelso
Prairie *


Wednesday, Jan 17
7:00 PM
R A Long
Fort Vancouver *


FVHS
7:00 PM
Kelso
Prairie *


PHS
Thursday, Jan 18
7:00 PM
Fort Vancouver
Evergreen *


EHS
Saturday, Jan 20
10:00 AM
Skyview
Prairie (3A)
Mountain View
Mark Morris
Fife
E Valley (Yak)
Clatskanie, OR
Centralia
R A Long *


RAL
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kelso Opponent  
Sat, Dec 2 Edmonds Invite
Kelso 224 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 0
Arlington 63
Burlington-Edison 92
Bremerton 23
Bonney Lake 167
Central Kitsap 50
Decatur 101
Everett 92
Ferndale 105
Hazen 76
Highline 81
Juanita 36
Kentwood 115
Lindbergh 32
Lincoln 98
Meadowdale 63
North Central 131
Nathan Hale 34
Oak Harbor 31
Peninsula 97
Southridge 178
Squalicum 104
Shorewood 35
Sedro-Woolley 54
Todd Beamer 31
Union 94
Sat, Dec 9 Olympic Duals
Kelso Olympic (Host)
Auburn
Arlington
Bremerton
Curtis
Central Kitsap
Davis
Rogers (Puyallup)
Southridge
Tahoma
Toppenish
Union
Wenatchee
White River
Yelm
* Tue, Dec 12 Kelso 78 Fort Vancouver 3
Sat, Dec 30 Washougal River Rumble
Kelso 58 Washougal (Host) 0
Columbia - White Salmon 0
Centralia 159
Columbia River 128
Fort Vancouver 60
Goldendale 37
Hudson's Bay 0
Hockinson 74
King's Way Christian 0
Mark Morris 50
Prairie 82
R A Long 62
Rochester 19
Ridgefield 0
Stevenson 0
Skyview 0
Woodland 0
* Thu, Jan 4 Kelso 74 Hudson's Bay 0
* Wed, Jan 10 Kelso 65 Evergreen 6
Sat, Jan 13 Dave Holter Invitational

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 17 Prairie
7:00 PM Away PHS
* Wed, Jan 24 Mountain View
7:00 PM Home KHS
Sat, Jan 27 Beach Brawl
Ilwaco (Host)
Clatskanie, OR
Astoria, OR
Adna
Kelso
Mark Morris
North Beach
Napavine
Raymond
South Bend
Seaside, OR
Toledo
Winlock
Willapa Valley
10:00 AM Away IHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 3, 10:00 AMDistrict Tournament at PHS
 

Copyright 2007-2016 3AGSHL.com
Advertising Privacy Policy