League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Blaine
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis 
Coed Sports:   Track   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Lynden Chr0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 25
4:00 PM
Mount Baker
Lakewood
Bellingham *


Padden
4:00 PM
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Nooksack Valley
Blaine *


PeaceArc
4:00 PM
Sehome
Lynden Chr
Ferndale
Burlington-Ed *


BurlArpt
4:00 PM
Lynden
Anacortes
Meridian *


MHS
Saturday, Sep 28
Time TBD
Marysville-Pil
Forks
Blaine
Kings *


KHS
9:00 AM
Woodinville
W Valley (Spk)
Squalicum
Port Angeles
Mt. Spokane
Monroe
Kingston
Kamiakin
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Bellevue *


SammStPk
11:00 AM
Nike Portland
Lakewood


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Blaine Opponent  
Sat, Sep 14 Sehome Invitational
* Wed, Sep 18 Blaine 69 Sehome (Host) 15
Meridian 60
Sat, Sep 21 South Whidbey Invite
Blaine South Whidbey (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Cascade
Cascade
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Kings
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Peninsula
Shorecrest
Sultan
Stanwood
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 25
Blaine (Host)
Nooksack Valley
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
4:00 PM Home PeaceArc
        Senior Night
Sat, Sep 28 13th Annual King's Cross Invitational
Kings (Host)
Blaine
Forks
Marysville-Pilchuck
TBD Away KHS
Sat, Oct 5 Nike Twilight Invite
2:45 PM CdrcrstG
Sat, Oct 5 Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
2:45 PM Away CdrcrstG
* Thu, Oct 10
Lynden (Host)
Blaine
Bellingham
Ferndale
4:00 PM Away Berth
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Lakewood (Host)
Jesuit, OR
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Arlington
Blaine
Bellevue
Bush
Bainbridge
Bothell
Crosspoint
Chelan
Cascade
Cheney
Cleveland
Camas
Central Kitsap
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Columbia River
Eastside Catholic
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Eastlake
Elma
Ellensburg
Franklin
Foster
Ferndale
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hockinson
Interlake
Ingraham
Issaquah
Inglemoor
Juanita
Kelso
Kings
Klahowya
Kingston
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Liberty
Lakeside
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
North Central
Newport
Northwest
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
O\'Dea
Overlake
Orcas Island
Port Angeles
Prairie
Port Townsend
Roosevelt
Renton
Rogers (Puyallup)
Seattle Academy
Seattle Christian
Sehome
Shelton
Skyline
Sammamish
Sequim
Snohomish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
Wilbur-Creston
Woodinville
Wapato
West Seattle
Walla Walla
9:00 AM Away LWHS
Thu, Oct 17 Lake Lap Invite
Sehome (Host)
4:00 PM Away Padden
Wed, Oct 23 NWC Meet
Squalicum (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Ferndale
Lynden Christian
Lakewood
Lynden
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
4:00 PM Away Civic

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 10:00 AMDistrict Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 9, 9:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 3AGSHL.com
Advertising Privacy Policy